27C3 apt: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ccc}} | |||
'''Update (15-Dec-10)''':<br> | |||
I have rented the apartment.<br> | |||
We don't have any more room for people to join us during Congress,<br> | |||
but we do have room for people to join us for New Years Eve through 7-Jan.<br> | |||
Please email me if interested:<br> | |||
''mitch *aatt* CornfieldElectronics *ddoott* com''<br> | |||
Nick Farr rented a ton of rooms at a hostel nearby 27C3, and he also has space available between New Years and 2-Jan.<br> | |||
Please contact Nick for more info<br> | |||
''info *aatt* hackersonaplane *ddoott* info''<br> | |||
or check out the [http://www.hackersonaplane.info Hackers on a Plane] website. | |||
-- Mitch. | |||
--------------- | |||
Mitch is renting an apartment in Berlin for 27C3, and a bit beyond. | Mitch is renting an apartment in Berlin for 27C3, and a bit beyond. | ||
New Years in Berlin is totally crazy, and worth checking out! | New Years in Berlin is totally crazy, and worth checking out! | ||
Line 24: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mitch | |Mitch | ||
| | |Dec-26 | ||
| | |Jan-07 | ||
|- | |||
|Jimmie Rodgers | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Jan-07 | |||
|- | |||
|Ellen Dudley | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Jan-07 | |||
|- | |||
|Adrian Avendano | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Jan-07 | |||
|- | |||
|Martin | |||
|Dec-27 | |||
|Jan-04 | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas (socialhack) | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Jan-04 | |||
|- | |||
|Steve (SYN2cat) | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Dec-31 | |||
|- | |||
|Brainsmoke (Revspace) | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Jan-01 | |||
|- | |||
|gmc (revspace) | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Dec-31 | |||
|- | |||
|another thomas | |||
|Dec-27 | |||
|Jan-01 | |||
|- | |||
|Okkie (CCC) | |||
|Dec-27 | |||
|Dec-31 | |||
|- | |||
|Esther Ton | |||
|Dec-27 | |||
|Dec-31 | |||
|- | |||
|Eric | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Dec-30 | |||
|- | |||
|Jamie | |||
|Dec-26 | |||
|Dec-30 | |||
|- | |||
|Tazo ozato (Whitespace), | |||
|Jan-03 | |||
|Jan-02 | |||
|- | |||
|fs111 (Whitespace) | |||
|Jan-03 | |||
|Jan-05 | |||
|- | |||
|_ptr (Hackerspace Brussels) | |||
|Jan-03 | |||
|Jan-05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sandb (Whitespace) | ||
| | |Jan-03 | ||
| | |Jan-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Koen (Whitespace) | ||
| | |Jan-03 | ||
| | |Jan-05 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:03, 9 December 2021
Noisebridge | About | Visit | 272 | Manual | Contact | Guilds | Resources | Events | Projects | 5MoF | Meetings | Donate | (Edit) |
Events | Hosting | Streaming | Meetup | Upcoming Events | Anniversaries | Hackathons | External Events | (Edit) |
External Events | Noisebooth | Sunday Streets | Dorkbot | CCC | Maker Faire | Toorcamp | Hacker Trip To China | DEFCON | Edit |
CCC | 37C3 | 35c3 5m0F Talk | 32C3 | 30C3 | 28C3 | 27c3 | 25c3 | Edit |
Update (15-Dec-10):
I have rented the apartment.
We don't have any more room for people to join us during Congress,
but we do have room for people to join us for New Years Eve through 7-Jan.
Please email me if interested:
mitch *aatt* CornfieldElectronics *ddoott* com
Nick Farr rented a ton of rooms at a hostel nearby 27C3, and he also has space available between New Years and 2-Jan.
Please contact Nick for more info
info *aatt* hackersonaplane *ddoott* info
or check out the Hackers on a Plane website.
-- Mitch.
Mitch is renting an apartment in Berlin for 27C3, and a bit beyond. New Years in Berlin is totally crazy, and worth checking out! And, of course, Chaos Congress is a highlight of any year.
Mitch is renting the apartment from 26-December through 7-January. I haven't rented the place yet, so I don't know the price, but it will depend also on how many of us are there for how many days each.
After I get an idea of how many people want to share the apartment, I'll rent it, and send out the details to everyone interested.
If you would like to join in, please add your name to the table here,
and the dates you think you'll like to be at the apartment
And please email me to let me know your contact info:
mitch *aatt* CornfieldElectronics *ddoott* com
Participants[edit]
name | from | until |
---|---|---|
Mitch | Dec-26 | Jan-07 |
Jimmie Rodgers | Dec-26 | Jan-07 |
Ellen Dudley | Dec-26 | Jan-07 |
Adrian Avendano | Dec-26 | Jan-07 |
Martin | Dec-27 | Jan-04 |
Thomas (socialhack) | Dec-26 | Jan-04 |
Steve (SYN2cat) | Dec-26 | Dec-31 |
Brainsmoke (Revspace) | Dec-26 | Jan-01 |
gmc (revspace) | Dec-26 | Dec-31 |
another thomas | Dec-27 | Jan-01 |
Okkie (CCC) | Dec-27 | Dec-31 |
Esther Ton | Dec-27 | Dec-31 |
Eric | Dec-26 | Dec-30 |
Jamie | Dec-26 | Dec-30 |
Tazo ozato (Whitespace), | Jan-03 | Jan-02 |
fs111 (Whitespace) | Jan-03 | Jan-05 |
_ptr (Hackerspace Brussels) | Jan-03 | Jan-05 |
sandb (Whitespace) | Jan-03 | Jan-05 |
Koen (Whitespace) | Jan-03 | Jan-05 |