Adafruit Bulk Order: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(jake adding his order) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 3x Protoshield PCB only, 1x Wingshield, 1x Music & Sound add-on Pack, 1x Motor Partaaay Pack! | | 3x Protoshield PCB only, 1x Wingshield, 1x Music & Sound add-on Pack, 1x Motor Partaaay Pack! | ||
| $105 | | $105 | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:jerkey|jake@spaz.org]] | |||
| 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | |||
| 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | |||
| $12 + $17.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| name | | name |
Revision as of 16:03, 28 November 2010
Bulk order from http://www.adafruit.com/. You would pay retail, get free shipping, and Adafruit hackerspace discount would go to NB.
Name/handle | what (optional) | approx cost | |
---|---|---|---|
Jtfoote | 2 motor shields | $40 | |
Sean C | 3x Protoshield PCB only, 1x Wingshield, 1x Music & Sound add-on Pack, 1x Motor Partaaay Pack! | $105 | |
jake@spaz.org | 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | $12 + $17.50 |
name | stuff | cost |