Adafruit Bulk Order: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[User:jerkey|jake]] | | [[User:jerkey|jake]] | ||
| 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | | 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | ||
| $12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:jerkey|jake]] | |||
| 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | | 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | ||
| | | $17.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| name | | name |
Revision as of 16:08, 28 November 2010
Bulk order from http://www.adafruit.com/. You would pay retail, get free shipping, and Adafruit hackerspace discount would go to NB.
Name/handle | what (optional) | approx cost |
---|---|---|
Jtfoote | 2 motor shields | $40 |
Sean C | 3x Protoshield PCB only, 1x Wingshield, 1x Music & Sound add-on Pack, 1x Motor Partaaay Pack! | $105 |
jake | 1x SD/MicroSD Memory Card (2 Gig) - ID: 102 | $12 |
jake | 1x Thermocouple Amplifier (MAX6675) breakout board - v1.0 - ID: 269 | $17.50 |
name | stuff | cost |