Chaos Communication Camp 2011: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Rubin110 moved page Chaos Communcation Camp 2011 to Chaos Communication Camp 2011) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Looking for [[Chaos Communication Camp 2015]]? | |||
==Are you going?== | ==Are you going?== | ||
Note, we also have a page on the [http://events.ccc.de/camp/2011/wiki/NoiseTown CCC wiki]. | Note, we also have a page on the [http://events.ccc.de/camp/2011/wiki/NoiseTown CCC wiki]. | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|[[user:rubin110|Rubin110]] | |[[user:rubin110|Rubin110]] | ||
|[http://rubin.starset.net/contact email] | |[http://rubin.starset.net/contact email] | ||
| | | +4915783914917 | ||
|NoiseTown | |NoiseTown | ||
|9th? | |9th? | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|[[user:Maltman23|Mitch]] | |[[user:Maltman23|Mitch]] | ||
|maltman23*at*hotmail | |maltman23*at*hotmail | ||
| | | +49 152 2723 0510 | ||
|NoiseTown | |NoiseTown HoaP | ||
|8th? | |8th? | ||
|15th? | |15th? | ||
|Berlin | |Berlin | ||
|stayin in Berlin till 1-Sept | |stayin in Berlin till 1-Sept | ||
|- | |||
|[[user:Yesac|Casey]] | |||
|c1 * at * caseyc.net | |||
| +49 0152 2451 3428 | |||
| | |||
|10th | |||
|24th | |||
|Berlin | |||
|CCCAmp newb. | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:EmbeddedLinuxGuy|Wladyslaw]] | |||
| embedded linux guy (punkt) gmail (punkt) com | |||
| | |||
|NoiseTown | |||
|9th? | |||
|19th? | |||
|Vienna? | |||
|Desktop Summit Aug. 6-9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:adi|Andy]] | |||
|adi@hexapodia.org | |||
| +49-1578-5219092 | |||
| | |||
|6th | |||
|15th | |||
|SFO | |||
|Zurich Aug 2-5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:rain|MetaVolutioN]] | |||
|MetaMindMaster*at*gmail | |||
| <center> 9835240242306 DIV 2 </center> | |||
| <center> NoiseTown ChaosHeaven </center> | |||
|6th | |||
|23rd | |||
|SFO | |||
| local NB CCC <br> Berlin guide | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:MCT|MCT]] | |||
|mct@toren.net | |||
| | |||
|HoaP | |||
|8th | |||
|25th | |||
|SFO | |||
|Travelling with Hackers on a Plane. I have 5 days after camp to spend in Europe, with a rail pass. Want to wander with me? | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:miloh|miloh]] | |||
|froggytoad@gmail.com | |||
| using dect#5345 or use 9-5345 from the camp GSM network ( eventphone.de ) | |||
|NoiseTown (next to CBase on Hubble & Gagaringaße) | |||
|8th | |||
|17th | |||
|SFO | |||
|Travelling in the same general direction as leif and count nathan. | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:cmaier|Christoph]] | |||
|cm.hardware.software.elsewhere@gmail.com | |||
| +49 176 36919468 | |||
|? | |||
|9th | |||
|16th | |||
|SAN | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Leif|Leif]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NoiseTown (Hubble & Gagaringaße) | |||
|8th | |||
|17th | |||
|Berlin | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Projects?== | ==Projects?== | ||
* Rubin, Reed and some awesome guys from Metalab might make fire happen. | |||
- | |||
* Rubin, Reed and some awesome guys from Metalab might make fire happen. | |||
* Mitch is organizing workshops all day and all night at the [http://wiki.hx2.org/HardwareHacking Hardware Hacking Tent]. | * Mitch is organizing workshops all day and all night at the [http://wiki.hx2.org/HardwareHacking Hardware Hacking Tent]. | ||
==Transport== | |||
Q: What's the best way to get to Camp from TXL? Non-bike-enabled. | |||
A: Take the TXL bus to Berlin Hauptbanhof. From there it's 1 - 1 1/2 hours by [http://modernhacker.com/ccc/timetable.html public transit] to the Finowfurt post office (2km walk from camp) via Eberswalde. Alternatively, stop by [http://in-berlin.de/kontakt/ IN-Berlin] at Lehrter Str. 53 during camp. They will be live-streaming talks and people will be frequently driving back and forth. |
Latest revision as of 00:31, 18 May 2015
Looking for Chaos Communication Camp 2015?
Are you going?[edit]
Note, we also have a page on the CCC wiki.
Name | German Phone # | Camp | Arrival date | Departure date | Next destination? | Notes | |
Rubin110 | +4915783914917 | NoiseTown | 9th? | 15th? | Berlin/Vienna | Biking from Copenhagen | |
openfly | blog | Milliways | 8th | 14th | SFO | Planes trains and automobiles. | |
Mitch | maltman23*at*hotmail | +49 152 2723 0510 | NoiseTown HoaP | 8th? | 15th? | Berlin | stayin in Berlin till 1-Sept |
Casey | c1 * at * caseyc.net | +49 0152 2451 3428 | 10th | 24th | Berlin | CCCAmp newb. | |
Wladyslaw | embedded linux guy (punkt) gmail (punkt) com | NoiseTown | 9th? | 19th? | Vienna? | Desktop Summit Aug. 6-9 | |
Andy | adi@hexapodia.org | +49-1578-5219092 | 6th | 15th | SFO | Zurich Aug 2-5 | |
MetaVolutioN | MetaMindMaster*at*gmail | 6th | 23rd | SFO | local NB CCC Berlin guide | ||
MCT | mct@toren.net | HoaP | 8th | 25th | SFO | Travelling with Hackers on a Plane. I have 5 days after camp to spend in Europe, with a rail pass. Want to wander with me? | |
miloh | froggytoad@gmail.com | using dect#5345 or use 9-5345 from the camp GSM network ( eventphone.de ) | NoiseTown (next to CBase on Hubble & Gagaringaße) | 8th | 17th | SFO | Travelling in the same general direction as leif and count nathan. |
Christoph | cm.hardware.software.elsewhere@gmail.com | +49 176 36919468 | ? | 9th | 16th | SAN | |
Leif | NoiseTown (Hubble & Gagaringaße) | 8th | 17th | Berlin |
Projects?[edit]
-
- Rubin, Reed and some awesome guys from Metalab might make fire happen.
- Mitch is organizing workshops all day and all night at the Hardware Hacking Tent.
Transport[edit]
Q: What's the best way to get to Camp from TXL? Non-bike-enabled.
A: Take the TXL bus to Berlin Hauptbanhof. From there it's 1 - 1 1/2 hours by public transit to the Finowfurt post office (2km walk from camp) via Eberswalde. Alternatively, stop by IN-Berlin at Lehrter Str. 53 during camp. They will be live-streaming talks and people will be frequently driving back and forth.