ChinaShoppingList: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 45+ Meters | | 45+ Meters | ||
| Noisebridge | | Noisebridge | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| 144/m WS2812B LED Strips | |||
| 10 meters | |||
| Noisebridge | |||
| If poss., 5m white backing, 5m black backing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:42, 8 November 2014
Shopping list from China
Mitch is in China. Noisebridge needs some stuff.As know, lots of stuff is cheap in China! He will buy stuff for Noisebridge and bring it back home, if you list it here:
Please email Mitch if you have any questions:
mitch *AT* CornfieldElectronics *DOT* com
Item Description | qty | hackerspace | Additional FYI | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | alligator clips | 100 | Noisebridge | |
2 | solderless breadboards | 100 | Noisebridge | |
3 | solder protoboards | 100 | Noisebridge | |
4 | cheap multi-meters | 10 | Noisebridge | |
5 | resistor assortment | 5,000 | Noisebridge | |
6 | capacitor assortment | 5,000 | Noisebridge | |
7 | LED assortment | 10,000 | Noisebridge | |
8 | heat shrink tubing | 10 meters | Noisebridge | |
9 | Desolder pumps | 10 | Noisebridge | |
10 | Flux pens | 10 | Noisebridge | |
11 | tweezers | 10 | Noisebridge | |
12 | lupes | 10 | Noisebridge | |
13 | solder wick | 10 rolls | Noisebridge | |
14 | small screwdriver sets | 10 | Noisebridge | |
15 | 40W laser tube | 1 | Noisebridge | For Full Spectrum MLE 40. 700mm long (?) |
16 | 45 LPD8806 LED Strips | 45+ Meters | Noisebridge | |
17 | 144/m WS2812B LED Strips | 10 meters | Noisebridge | If poss., 5m white backing, 5m black backing |
There is a separate wiki page for funding for buying lots of RGB LED panels for making a giant wall for Noisebridge!:
https:// noisebridge.net/wiki/LED