Editing Class-A-Thon
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
(You can also hold a class in the shop or other common areas - only rooms with events scheduled are currently shown.) | (You can also hold a class in the shop or other common areas - only rooms with events scheduled are currently shown.) | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | |||
! colspan="2" | Saturday<br>August 9 | |||
! Sunday<br>August 10 | |||
! colspan="3" | Monday<br>August 11 | |||
! colspan="3" | Tuesday<br>August 12 | |||
! colspan="4" | Wednesday<br>August 13 | |||
! colspan="3" | Thursday<br>August 14 | |||
! colspan="2" | Friday<br>August 15 | |||
|- | |||
! Free | |||
| colspan="2" | Turing | |||
| Hackatorium, Turing | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="4" | | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="2" | Turing | |||
|- | |||
! Room | |||
! Hackatorium | |||
! Church | |||
! Church | |||
! Hackatorium | |||
! Church | |||
! Turing | |||
! Hackatorium | |||
! Church | |||
! Turing | |||
! Hackatorium | |||
! CollaborationStation | |||
! Church | |||
! Turing | |||
! Hackatorium | |||
! Church | |||
! Turing | |||
! Hackatorium | |||
! Church | |||
|- | |||
! 10:00 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 10:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="4" | [[Designing Custom Circuit Boards with Eagle CAD]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 11:00 | |||
| style="background: black; color: lightgray;" rowspan="4" | Arduino workshop setup | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 11:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 12:00 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 12:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 1 PM | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="7" | [[Arduino for Total Newbies]] | |||
| style="background: gray" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="4" | [[Intro to Python]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 1:30 | |||
| style="background: gray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 2 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 2:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 3 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="4" | [[Intro to Computers]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 3:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 4 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 4:30 | |||
| style="background: black; color: lightgray;" rowspan="6" | Arduino workshop tear-down | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 5 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="6" | [[Intro to Kinect Development]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 5:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 6 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="4" | [[Hardware Hacking & Repair]] | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="6" | [[CPR/AED Class]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="4" | [http://linuxmafia.com/pipermail/sf-lug/ SF-LUG Weekly Linux Discussion Group] | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="2" | [[Machine Learning|Machine Learning 101]] | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: black; color: lightgray;" rowspan="8" | Re-opening party | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 6:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 7 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: black; color: lightgray;" rowspan="4" | Weekly meeting | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="4" | [http://www.railsschool.org/ Intro to Ruby on Rails] | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="4" | [[PyClass|Python Q&A Sessions]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="4" | [[PyClass|Python Q&A Sessions]] | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="5" | [[First Aid class]] | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="4" | [[JavaScript]] | |||
|- | |||
! 7:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="6" | [[Dry-run of Intro to Kinect Development]] | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="5" | [[Circuit Hacking Mondays]] | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="5" | [[Front-end Web Development#Lecture|Front-end Web Development lecture]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="4" | [[Introduction to Ember.js]] | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
|- | |||
! 8 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: palegreen" rowspan="4" | [[Adobe Lightroom]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="4" | [[DreamTeam | Dream Team Neurohacking]] | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: lightblue" rowspan="4" | [[Front-end Web Development#Lab|Front-end Web Development lab]] | |||
|- | |||
! 8:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 9 PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
|- | |||
! 9:30 | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: gray" | | |||
|- Β | |||
! 10PM | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: gray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: dimgray" | | |||
| style="background: grey" | | |||
| style="background: gray" | | |||
|} | |||
Β | |||
<div style="float: left; margin-right: 1em;"> | |||
<div style="width: 1em; height: 1em; display: inline-block; background: black"></div>: Unavailable<br> | |||
<div style="width: 0; display: inline-block; border-color: gray dimgray dimgray gray; border-width: .5em; border-style: solid;"></div>: Free | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float: left;"> | |||
<div style="width: 1em; height: 1em; display: inline-block; background: palegreen"></div>: One-time<br> | |||
<div style="width: 1em; height: 1em; display: inline-block; background: lightblue"></div>: Recurring | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="clear: both;"> | |||
== Contact == | == Contact == |