Current Consensus Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Author of this Record | ! Author of this Record | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_07_23|7/23]] | |||
| [[ | |Martin | ||
| | |Brandon is unwelcome at Noisebridge. He is prohibited from entering the space or participating in the community. | ||
| [[ | |[[user:hicksu|Jarrod]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_07_23|7/23]] | |||
|James | |||
|Create a formal process for re-admitting people into the community. The exact process will be presented. | |||
|[[user:hicksu|Jarrod]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_06_18|6/18]] - Deferred 07/09/2013 to clarify wording | |||
|Monad | |||
|Some issues need to be fleshed out by a meeting of interested parties. They can identify the central points that require consensus during the weekly meeting. | |||
|Casey |
Revision as of 20:07, 30 July 2013
This is a page for hosting consensus items currently under debate, with their formal wording.
The Consensus Items History is the public record of consensus items that have been decided on in the past. Please move the records from the "Current" page to the "History" page once they've been approved/blocked.
Date First Discussed | Proposed By | Wording | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|
7/23 | Martin | Brandon is unwelcome at Noisebridge. He is prohibited from entering the space or participating in the community. | Jarrod |
7/23 | James | Create a formal process for re-admitting people into the community. The exact process will be presented. | Jarrod |
6/18 - Deferred 07/09/2013 to clarify wording | Monad | Some issues need to be fleshed out by a meeting of interested parties. They can identify the central points that require consensus during the weekly meeting. | Casey |