Current Consensus Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_09_17|2013-09-17]] | |[[Meeting_Notes_2013_09_17|2013-09-17]] | ||
|Jake | |Jake / Casey | ||
| | |For a trial period of 3 months, Noisebridge shall be open, from 23:00 to 10:00, only to Members, guests of those Members present in the space, and those people with two Member endorsements in the membership binder. | ||
|[[user:hicksu|Jarrod]] | |[[user:hicksu|Jarrod]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_10_01|2013-10-01]] | |||
|Rachel1.0 | |||
|"Adam (Joseph Adam Moore) is unwelcome at Noisebridge. He is prohibited from entering the space or participating in the community." | |||
|[[user:rachel|Rachel1.0]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!--|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_07_23|2013-07-23]] - Deferred until process is defined. | <!--|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_07_23|2013-07-23]] - Deferred until process is defined. |
Revision as of 21:00, 1 October 2013
This is a page for hosting consensus items currently under debate, with their formal wording.
The Consensus Items History is the public record of consensus items that have been decided on in the past. Please move the records from the "Current" page to the "History" page once they've been approved/blocked.
Date First Discussed | Proposed By | Wording | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|
2013-09-17 | Jake / Casey | For a trial period of 3 months, Noisebridge shall be open, from 23:00 to 10:00, only to Members, guests of those Members present in the space, and those people with two Member endorsements in the membership binder. | Jarrod |
2013-10-01 | Rachel1.0 | "Adam (Joseph Adam Moore) is unwelcome at Noisebridge. He is prohibited from entering the space or participating in the community." | Rachel1.0 |