Current Consensus Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Jake | |Jake | ||
|JC Proposes that Noisebridge install Mag locks on the inner door | |JC Proposes that Noisebridge install Mag locks on the inner door | ||
|[[user:hicksu|Jarrod]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meeting_Notes_2013_11_05|2013 11 05]] | |||
|Tom | |||
|Proposal that the list of members and associate members is not a secret, and that the secretary keep the wiki posting accurate and non vandalized. | |||
|[[user:hicksu|Jarrod]] | |[[user:hicksu|Jarrod]] |
Revision as of 11:41, 7 November 2013
This is a page for hosting consensus items currently under debate, with their formal wording.
The Consensus Items History is the public record of consensus items that have been decided on in the past. Please move the records from the "Current" page to the "History" page once they've been approved/blocked.
Date First Discussed | Proposed By | Wording | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|
2013-10-15 | Jake | JC Proposes that Noisebridge install Mag locks on the inner door | Jarrod |
2013 11 05 | Tom | Proposal that the list of members and associate members is not a secret, and that the secretary keep the wiki posting accurate and non vandalized. | Jarrod |