Current Consensus Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Can I even words?) |
(+2 proposals) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Summary and pull request. | ! Summary and pull request. | ||
! Author of this Record | ! Author of this Record | ||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-24 | |||
| [[User:bfb|Kevin] | |||
| No Hat was not banned | |||
| [https://github.com/noisebridge/bureaucracy/pull/26 Github issue]. | |||
| [[User:flamsmark|Tom]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-24 | |||
| [[User:bfb|Kevin] | |||
| Revoke Tom's council privileges | |||
| | |||
| [[User:flamsmark|Tom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013-03-18 | | 2013-03-18 |
Revision as of 23:13, 24 March 2014
This is a page for hosting consensus items currently under debate, with their formal wording.
The Consensus Items History is the public record of consensus items that have been decided on in the past. Please move the records from the "Current" page to the "History" page once they've been approved/blocked.
Date First Discussed | Proposed By | Informal Title | Summary and pull request. | Author of this Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013-03-24 | [[User:bfb|Kevin] | No Hat was not banned | Github issue. | Tom |
2013-03-24 | [[User:bfb|Kevin] | Revoke Tom's council privileges | Tom | |
2013-03-18 | Tom | Semi-publish the member & council lists | Github issue. Instead of our public bureaucracy repo, publish the member & council lists in a private repo accessible only to members, the council, the board, and the officers. | Tom |
2014-03-18 | Tom | House rules | Kevin will craft a new revision for the next version of this proposal. | Tom |