Electricity: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added february bill) |
No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page documents our | {{finances}} | ||
This page documents our electrical meters, electrity bills and usage. | |||
==Related== | |||
*[[Electrical map]] | |||
=272 Capp St. Electrical Usage= | |||
{{outdated}} | |||
=2169 Mission St. Electrical Usage= | |||
[[Image:Lekkybill.png]] | |||
== Bills == | == Bills == | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader. | ||
| | |||
| $356.06 | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | !Start Date | ||
| | !End Date | ||
| | !Usage Front<br>(703T78) | ||
|- | !Usage Back<br>(6331H5) | ||
| | !Cost Front<br>(703T78) | ||
| 30 | !Cost Back<br>(6331H5) | ||
|- | !Usage Total | ||
| | !Cost Total | ||
| 70. | !Bill | ||
|---- | |||
|2009-10-01 | |||
|2009-10-05 | |||
|0 | |||
|247 | |||
|$0.00 | |||
|$54.80 | |||
|247 | |||
|$54.8 | |||
|[[Image:PGE100509.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2009-10-06 | |||
|2009-11-03 | |||
|502 | |||
|1634 | |||
|$118.50 | |||
|$349.94 | |||
|2136 | |||
|$468.44 | |||
|[[Image:PGE110309.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2009-11-04 | |||
|2009-12-04 | |||
|558 | |||
|1656 | |||
|$97.72 | |||
|$256.01 | |||
|2214 | |||
|$353.73 | |||
|[[Image:PGE120409.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2009-12-05 | |||
|2010-01-05 | |||
|613 | |||
|1231 | |||
|$107.13 | |||
|$194.67 | |||
|1844 | |||
|$301.8 | |||
|[[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-01-06 | |||
|2010-02-04 | |||
|894 | |||
|1228 | |||
|$154.27 | |||
|$201.79 | |||
|2122 | |||
|$356.06 | |||
|[[Image:PGE020510.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-02-05 | |||
|2010-03-08 | |||
|909 | |||
|1098 | |||
|$158.36 | |||
|$183.03 | |||
|2007 | |||
|$341.39 | |||
|[[Image:PGE010510.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-03-09 | |||
|2010-04-07 | |||
|992 | |||
|764 | |||
|$173.07 | |||
|$131.80 | |||
|1756 | |||
|$304.87 | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-04-08 | |||
|2010-05-06 | |||
|877 | |||
|636 | |||
|$165.16 | |||
|$118.96 | |||
|1513 | |||
|$284.12 | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-05-07 | |||
|2010-06-07 | |||
|1236 | |||
|736 | |||
|$286.21 | |||
|$171.53 | |||
|1972 | |||
|$457.74 | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-06-08 | |||
|2010-07-07 | |||
|1109 | |||
|654 | |||
|$252.23 | |||
|$149.84 | |||
|1763 | |||
|$402.07 | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-07-08 | |||
|2010-08-06 | |||
|1449 | |||
|625 | |||
|$325.17 | |||
|$143.63 | |||
|2074 | |||
|$468.8 | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-08-07 | |||
|2010-09-07 | |||
|1654 | |||
|841 | |||
|$370.11 | |||
|$190.60 | |||
|2495 | |||
|$560.71 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2010-09-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-09-08 | |||
|2010-10-06 | |||
|1694 | |||
|913 | |||
|$377.25 | |||
|$205.10 | |||
|2607 | |||
|$582.35 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2010-10-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-10-07 | |||
|2010-11-04 | |||
|1879 | |||
|763 | |||
|$401.46 | |||
|$166.61 | |||
|2642 | |||
|$568.07 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2010-11-04.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-11-05 | |||
|2010-12-07 | |||
|2274 | |||
|1175 | |||
|$367.59 | |||
|$192.30 | |||
|3449 | |||
|$559.89 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2010-12-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2010-12-08 | |||
|2011-01-06 | |||
|2042 | |||
|1122 | |||
|$331.17 | |||
|$183.65 | |||
|3164 | |||
|$514.82 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-01-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-01-07 | |||
|2011-02-04 | |||
|1666 | |||
|991 | |||
|$275.31 | |||
|$164.78 | |||
|2657 | |||
|$440.09 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-02-04.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-02-05 | |||
|2011-03-08 | |||
|2163 | |||
|1143 | |||
|$355.77 | |||
|$190.12 | |||
|3306 | |||
|$545.89 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-03-08.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-03-09 | |||
|2011-04-06 | |||
|1976 | |||
|1027 | |||
|$327.65 | |||
|$172.33 | |||
|3003 | |||
|$499.98 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-04-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-04-07 | |||
|2011-05-06 | |||
|1959 | |||
|1094 | |||
|$346.32 | |||
|$194.96 | |||
|3053 | |||
|$541.28 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-05-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-05-07 | |||
|2011-06-07 | |||
|2277 | |||
|1163 | |||
|$498.42 | |||
|$256.95 | |||
|3440 | |||
|$755.37 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-06-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-06-08 | |||
|2011-07-07 | |||
|2300 | |||
|977 | |||
|$502.35 | |||
|$216.84 | |||
|3277 | |||
|$719.19 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-07-07.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-07-08 | |||
|2011-08-05 | |||
|2309 | |||
|921 | |||
|$503.78 | |||
|$204.66 | |||
|3230 | |||
|$708.44 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-08-05.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-08-06 | |||
|2011-09-06 | |||
|2478 | |||
|835 | |||
|$541.07 | |||
|$187.35 | |||
|3313 | |||
|$728.42 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-09-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-09-07 | |||
|2011-10-05 | |||
|1859 | |||
|833 | |||
|$408.30 | |||
|$185.98 | |||
|2692 | |||
|$594.28 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-10-05.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-10-06 | |||
|2011-11-05 | |||
|1742 | |||
|1025 | |||
|$369.41 | |||
|$218.54 | |||
|2767 | |||
|$587.95 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-11-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-11-06 | |||
|2011-12-05 | |||
|2119 | |||
|1035 | |||
|$350.85 | |||
|$173.91 | |||
|3154 | |||
|$524.76 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2011-12-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2011-12-06 | |||
|2012-01-06 | |||
|2655 | |||
|1028 | |||
|$434.39 | |||
|$172.74 | |||
|3683 | |||
|$607.13 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2012-01-06.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
|2012-01-06 | |||
|2012-02-03 | |||
|2515 | |||
|908 | |||
|$411.35 | |||
|$151.35 | |||
|3423 | |||
|$562.70 | |||
|[[File:PGE-2012-02-05.pdf]] | |||
|---- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
|$ | |||
| | |||
|$ | |||
|[[File:invalid.pdf]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | *We will billed $54.80 for electricity, however our bill for this month includes a $1,316 deposit. | ||
*This is our first bill at 2169 Mission St. | |||
I (Al) am not sure what's up with the negative bills. I'll look into it. | |||
I (Patrick) concluded the negative bills in 2010/10, 2010/11, and low bill from 2010/12 were the refund of our $1300 deposit in the form of a credit to our PG&E account. | |||
== Usage by device == | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Device | |||
! kwh/day | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Drink machine | ||
| | | 4.7 | ||
| kill-o-watt ~ 1 day (was 7.4 before removing lights) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fridge1 | ||
| | | 1.4 | ||
| kill-o-watt over ~ 2 days | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rack | ||
| | | 5.81 | ||
|- | | watts-up-pro ~ 1 days (was over 14 before removing equip) | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | East Panel daily average = 23 KWh | ||
Latest revision as of 07:58, 24 December 2021
Noisebridge | About | Visit | 272 | Manual | Contact | Guilds | Resources | Events | Projects | 5MoF | Meetings | Donate | (Edit) |
Manual | Visitors | Participation | Excellence | Do-ocracy | Consensus | Standards | Outreach | Operations | Cleaning | (Edit) | Category |
Operations | Safety | Secretariat | Board | Housekeeping | Access | SecWG | Finances | Utilities | Mailbox | Bylaws | Roles | Edit |
Finances | Treasury | Electricity | Annual Report | Edit |
This page documents our electrical meters, electrity bills and usage.
Related[edit]
272 Capp St. Electrical Usage[edit]
OUTDATED: This page's contents are outdated and need some edits by maintainers or maybe you. Edit |
2169 Mission St. Electrical Usage[edit]
Bills[edit]
So Noisebridge has two meters. They are down in the basement. Their names are 6331H5 (Back) (aka 0597139058 on the online bill) and 703T78 (Front) (aka 0597139729) . In the table below, the total for both meters is provided as a field, and also the value of 703T78 (Front). Deriving the value of 6331H5 (back) is left as an exercise for the reader.
Start Date | End Date | Usage Front (703T78) |
Usage Back (6331H5) |
Cost Front (703T78) |
Cost Back (6331H5) |
Usage Total | Cost Total | Bill |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009-10-01 | 2009-10-05 | 0 | 247 | $0.00 | $54.80 | 247 | $54.8 | File:PGE100509.pdf |
2009-10-06 | 2009-11-03 | 502 | 1634 | $118.50 | $349.94 | 2136 | $468.44 | File:PGE110309.pdf |
2009-11-04 | 2009-12-04 | 558 | 1656 | $97.72 | $256.01 | 2214 | $353.73 | File:PGE120409.pdf |
2009-12-05 | 2010-01-05 | 613 | 1231 | $107.13 | $194.67 | 1844 | $301.8 | File:PGE010510.pdf |
2010-01-06 | 2010-02-04 | 894 | 1228 | $154.27 | $201.79 | 2122 | $356.06 | File:PGE020510.pdf |
2010-02-05 | 2010-03-08 | 909 | 1098 | $158.36 | $183.03 | 2007 | $341.39 | File:PGE010510.pdf |
2010-03-09 | 2010-04-07 | 992 | 764 | $173.07 | $131.80 | 1756 | $304.87 | |
2010-04-08 | 2010-05-06 | 877 | 636 | $165.16 | $118.96 | 1513 | $284.12 | |
2010-05-07 | 2010-06-07 | 1236 | 736 | $286.21 | $171.53 | 1972 | $457.74 | |
2010-06-08 | 2010-07-07 | 1109 | 654 | $252.23 | $149.84 | 1763 | $402.07 | |
2010-07-08 | 2010-08-06 | 1449 | 625 | $325.17 | $143.63 | 2074 | $468.8 | |
2010-08-07 | 2010-09-07 | 1654 | 841 | $370.11 | $190.60 | 2495 | $560.71 | File:PGE-2010-09-07.pdf |
2010-09-08 | 2010-10-06 | 1694 | 913 | $377.25 | $205.10 | 2607 | $582.35 | File:PGE-2010-10-06.pdf |
2010-10-07 | 2010-11-04 | 1879 | 763 | $401.46 | $166.61 | 2642 | $568.07 | File:PGE-2010-11-04.pdf |
2010-11-05 | 2010-12-07 | 2274 | 1175 | $367.59 | $192.30 | 3449 | $559.89 | File:PGE-2010-12-07.pdf |
2010-12-08 | 2011-01-06 | 2042 | 1122 | $331.17 | $183.65 | 3164 | $514.82 | File:PGE-2011-01-06.pdf |
2011-01-07 | 2011-02-04 | 1666 | 991 | $275.31 | $164.78 | 2657 | $440.09 | File:PGE-2011-02-04.pdf |
2011-02-05 | 2011-03-08 | 2163 | 1143 | $355.77 | $190.12 | 3306 | $545.89 | File:PGE-2011-03-08.pdf |
2011-03-09 | 2011-04-06 | 1976 | 1027 | $327.65 | $172.33 | 3003 | $499.98 | File:PGE-2011-04-06.pdf |
2011-04-07 | 2011-05-06 | 1959 | 1094 | $346.32 | $194.96 | 3053 | $541.28 | File:PGE-2011-05-06.pdf |
2011-05-07 | 2011-06-07 | 2277 | 1163 | $498.42 | $256.95 | 3440 | $755.37 | File:PGE-2011-06-07.pdf |
2011-06-08 | 2011-07-07 | 2300 | 977 | $502.35 | $216.84 | 3277 | $719.19 | File:PGE-2011-07-07.pdf |
2011-07-08 | 2011-08-05 | 2309 | 921 | $503.78 | $204.66 | 3230 | $708.44 | File:PGE-2011-08-05.pdf |
2011-08-06 | 2011-09-06 | 2478 | 835 | $541.07 | $187.35 | 3313 | $728.42 | File:PGE-2011-09-06.pdf |
2011-09-07 | 2011-10-05 | 1859 | 833 | $408.30 | $185.98 | 2692 | $594.28 | File:PGE-2011-10-05.pdf |
2011-10-06 | 2011-11-05 | 1742 | 1025 | $369.41 | $218.54 | 2767 | $587.95 | File:PGE-2011-11-06.pdf |
2011-11-06 | 2011-12-05 | 2119 | 1035 | $350.85 | $173.91 | 3154 | $524.76 | File:PGE-2011-12-06.pdf |
2011-12-06 | 2012-01-06 | 2655 | 1028 | $434.39 | $172.74 | 3683 | $607.13 | File:PGE-2012-01-06.pdf |
2012-01-06 | 2012-02-03 | 2515 | 908 | $411.35 | $151.35 | 3423 | $562.70 | File:PGE-2012-02-05.pdf |
$ | $ | $ | File:Invalid.pdf |
- We will billed $54.80 for electricity, however our bill for this month includes a $1,316 deposit.
- This is our first bill at 2169 Mission St.
I (Al) am not sure what's up with the negative bills. I'll look into it.
I (Patrick) concluded the negative bills in 2010/10, 2010/11, and low bill from 2010/12 were the refund of our $1300 deposit in the form of a credit to our PG&E account.
Usage by device[edit]
Device | kwh/day | Notes |
---|---|---|
Drink machine | 4.7 | kill-o-watt ~ 1 day (was 7.4 before removing lights) |
Fridge1 | 1.4 | kill-o-watt over ~ 2 days |
Rack | 5.81 | watts-up-pro ~ 1 days (was over 14 before removing equip) |
East Panel daily average = 23 KWh