Finances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(updating expenses) |
(adding new estimates) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Over the past year, our monthly income has been averaged $4,600, while our monthly expenses are estimated to be $6,550 going forward. Unless something changes soon, '''we will be bankrupt in August'''. The following is an approximate breakdown of our monthly expenses: | |||
{| border="0" | |||
! Typical monthly amount | |||
! Expense category | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|$3,960.00 | |||
|Rent | |||
|Up from $3600 last year | |||
|- | |||
|$789.08 | |||
|Tor Project | |||
|Self-supporting but income is counted in our totals | |||
|- | |||
|$526.18 | |||
|Utilities | |||
|Will add more info. | |||
|- | |||
|$235.35 | |||
|Accounting | |||
|Mostly CPA fees for dealing with the state | |||
|- | |||
|$192.33 | |||
|Garbage & Recycling | |||
|Twice weekly pickup is more expensive | |||
|- | |||
|$189.29 | |||
|Printing | |||
|T-shirts and stickers | |||
|- | |||
|$183.48 | |||
|Insurance | |||
|An annual expense | |||
|- | |||
|$180.38 | |||
|Internet | |||
|Monkeybrains and Sonic | |||
|- | |||
|$161.40 | |||
|Water | |||
|SFPUC | |||
|- | |||
|$104.74 | |||
|Bank Fees | |||
|Mostly paypal | |||
|- | |||
|$25.33 | |||
|Misc | |||
|PO box, misc 2169 repair supplies | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:53, 13 March 2013
Donation tracker
cha-ching.noisebridge.net tracks donations to Noisebridge via PayPal. RSS and JSON feeds of recent donations are available.
Monthly Expenses and Dues
Click here for info on how to pay your Membership Dues.
Over the past year, our monthly income has been averaged $4,600, while our monthly expenses are estimated to be $6,550 going forward. Unless something changes soon, we will be bankrupt in August. The following is an approximate breakdown of our monthly expenses:
Typical monthly amount | Expense category | Notes |
---|---|---|
$3,960.00 | Rent | Up from $3600 last year |
$789.08 | Tor Project | Self-supporting but income is counted in our totals |
$526.18 | Utilities | Will add more info. |
$235.35 | Accounting | Mostly CPA fees for dealing with the state |
$192.33 | Garbage & Recycling | Twice weekly pickup is more expensive |
$189.29 | Printing | T-shirts and stickers |
$183.48 | Insurance | An annual expense |
$180.38 | Internet | Monkeybrains and Sonic |
$161.40 | Water | SFPUC |
$104.74 | Bank Fees | Mostly paypal |
$25.33 | Misc | PO box, misc 2169 repair supplies |