Godwafflenoisepancakes
Noon until 2 p.m.
A variety of experimental acts, electronic sounds, & noise, with gourmet vegan pancakes!
Scott Arford/Micheal Gendreau
Medicine Cabinet
Jolt Thrower
Kevin C.K. Lo
Blood of Chhinnamastika with very special guest
XOME
Famous Techno
Jack Hertz
Earth Jerks
Tender Buttons
Forest Management (OH)
Tourian (Mex)
Felisha Lelidisma (OR)
Mama Buries
McCoven/Josephson/Heule
Sea Moss (OR)
R K Faulhber
Mod Life Crisis
Ape Parts
Kevin Lo
Wooly Mari's Guillotine
Hora Flora
The Zero Collective
Horseflesh
Foreskin Shashimi in Paradise
Foot SOS
Heartworm
Eurostache
Puzzle
The Blues
Sopontaneous Obliteration
Filthmilk
The Fathers
Danishta Rivero & Matt Chandler
The American Family Unit
Lime Eyelid
Microwave Windows
Syrnx
Fistortion
Nurse Betty
Series Premiere
Dinosaurs With Horns (LAFMS)
Mochipet
Tom Djill
Bloody Snowman
Mas Coad
I Should Have Cut The Eyes Different (Branpos/Ingalls/Grusel)
Turjurikkuja
Jen Belleville & Kevin Cocoran
Coconut
Clarke Robinson
Compression of the Chest Cavity Miracle (L.A.)
Angst Hase Pfeffer Nase
DOTR (PA)
Sun Poisoning Band
Jay Williamson
Damion Romero (L.A.)
Vulcanus 68
Jack Hertz
Telecaves (L.A.)
Wall
Collision Stories
Angela K Roberts & Scott Goff
Eoin Callery
Eric Glick Reiman
Jorge Bachmann
XOME (Sac)
R. K. Faulhaber & Sons
Tonal Grace
Amphibious Gestures
Ear Spray
John Bischoff
Acutuary (L.A.)
Striations
Article Collection (Boston)
The Flayed Choirmaster
Rick & Joe Potts (LAFMS)
Voicehandler
Gif Problem
Tender Buttons
Rust Worship
Fossil Digest
Medicine Cabinet (Tracy CA)
Daniel Blomquist
Ze Bib!
Foreskin Shashimi in Paradise
SubStation6
Jooklo Duo (Italy)
Kanoko Nishi
Kwisp
Daniel Blomquist
Mulva Myasis (Davis)
Schimpfluch Gruppe (Swiss)
Skozey Fetisch
Fslux
Counter Vulture
Midmight!
KROB
Fresca (Ingalls, Chen, Ueno)
/The Nothing\ (Roseville)
Chinese Fire Drill
Trigger~Inverter
Bled Sorghum
Microwave Windows (KY<>Europe)
Jong Wayne
Trepan Vent (Santa Rosa)
James Sundquist
Dyemark
Eurostache
Music For Hard Times
Failure Cock
Mas Coad
Guillermo Galindo
Leah Peah (VA)
Alien Slang
Fenian (L.A.)
Nature vs Man (NYC)
Heartworm
Borful Tang
SvG (Lisa Seitz vs Michael Gendreau)
Headboggle in Quantum Azimuth
Dancin' Baby (Petaluma)
Bullshit Detector
Cliff Caruthers
Maloclusion
Angela K. Roberts & Scott Goff
Ok Cor Mortem
SLUSSER
Antimatter
Fletcher Pratt
FSLUX
Fognozzle
Amphibious Gestures
Botched Facelift
Eror
Forbidden Colors
L1P_Ch3www3r
Magnetic Stripper
Windowpain Industries
Beauty School
Mal bis
Leland Vandermeulen
Mason Jones
John Kraubauer (L.A.)
Earspray
Aaron Oppenheim
National Disgrace
Syrnx
XOME (Sacramento)
/the Nothing/ (Roseville)
The Fathers
Old Million Eye & Infinite Plastic Internal
The Blues
Angel Hase Pfeffer Nase (MA)
Fluorescent Grey
Vox Voxel
Glochids
Achromaticist
Lycanthropic Legions of Noise (Gilroy)
Famous Techno
Common Eider King Eider
Sharmi Basu & Adam Hirsch Duo
Mulva Myasis (Davis)
Andrea Pensado (Mexico)
Isolde Touch (San Diego)
Amma Ateria
Dumptruck
Fistortion
Born To Kill (last bay show this decade)
September 13 2014, Saturday
Riververb (SanDiego)
The Zero Collective (L.A.)
Key West
Seeded Plain
Earth Jerks
June 7th 2014, Saturday
Headboggle
Seitz Versus Michael Gendreau
PL1 (NYC)
Chopper
Finger The Janitor
May 3rd 2014, Saturday
Transient
Arachnid Arcade
Key West
Jason Wade Film (CockESP/MN)
Jack Hertz
April 20th 2014, Easter Sunday Lineup:
DROMEZ (TX)
Newton(PA)
Embarker (NL)
KROB
Pink Gaze
The White Hunter
Contact
Grux <agenerak AT yahoo DOT com>