McWire BOM

From Noisebridge
Revision as of 11:33, 27 October 2008 by Turkshead (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
  • Structure (x1) -- assembly
    • Pipe Cap, Cast Iron (x2) -- plumbing
    • 3" Nipple, Galvanized Steel (x1) -- plumbing
    • 6" Nipple, Galvanized Steel (x2) -- plumbing
    • 12" Nipple, Galvanized Steel (x3) -- plumbing
    • Black Steel 90deg Elbow (x3) -- plumbing
    • Flange, Cast Iron (x1) -- plumbing
    • Iron Tee (x1) -- plumbing
  • X Axis (x1) -- assembly
    • MCB v1.2 X Stage (x1) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Bearing Arm (x2) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Endstop Mount (x2) -- lasercut
    • 3/4" x 3/4" Aluminum Channel (x48) -- misc
    • 1.5" x 1.5" Aluminum Angle (x13) -- misc
    • Skate Bearing (x4) -- misc
    • U Clamp (x1) -- misc
    • Self Tapping Screw 10-24 x 3/4" (x14) -- fast
    • Coupling Nut 1/4-20 (x1) -- fast
    • 1/4" ID Silicon Tubing (x1) -- misc
    • 1/4"-20 x 24" (x1) -- stud
    • M5 x 15 cap (x6) -- fast
    • M5 Nut (x6) -- fast
    • M5 Washer (x16) -- fast
    • 5/16" x 3/4" machine screw (x6) -- fast
    • 5/16" nut (x6) -- fast
    • 5/16" washer (x12) -- fast
    • Small Nails (x2) -- fast
    • 4" Extension Spring (x1) -- misc
    • .5" x .125" PTFE strip (x8) -- misc
  • Y Axis (x1) -- assembly
    • MCB v1.2 Y Stage (x1) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Bearing Arm (x2) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Endstop Mount (x2) -- lasercut
    • 3/4" x 3/4" Aluminum Channel (x24) -- misc
    • 1.5" x 1.5" Aluminum Angle (x18) -- misc
    • Skate Bearing (x4) -- misc
    • U Clamp (x1) -- misc
    • Self Tapping Screw 10-24 x 3/4" (x10) -- fast
    • Coupling Nut 1/4-20 (x1) -- fast
    • 1/4" ID Silicon Tubing (x1) -- misc
    • 1/4"-20 x 18" (x1) -- stud
    • M5 x 15 cap (x6) -- fast
    • M5 Nut (x6) -- fast
    • M5 Washer (x18) -- fast
    • 5/16" x 3/4" machine screw (x14) -- fast
    • 5/16" nut (x14) -- fast
    • 5/16" washer (x12) -- fast
    • Small Nails (x2) -- fast
    • 4" Extension Spring (x1) -- misc
    • .5" x .125" PTFE strip (x8) -- misc
  • Z Axis (x1) -- assembly
    • MCB v1.2 Vertical Base (x1) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Z Stage (x1) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Bearing Arm (x4) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Vertical Bearing Arm (x4) -- lasercut
    • MCB v1.2 Endstop Mount (x2) -- lasercut
    • 3/4" x 3/4" Aluminum Channel (x24) -- misc
    • 1.5" x 1.5" Aluminum Angle (x12) -- misc
    • Skate Bearing (x8) -- misc
    • U Clamp (x1) -- misc
    • M5 x 15 cap (x6) -- fast
    • M5 Nut (x6) -- fast
    • M5 Washer (x16) -- fast
    • Self Tapping Screw 10-24 x 3/4" (x10) -- fast
    • Coupling Nut 1/4-20 (x1) -- fast
    • 1/4" ID Silicon Tubing (x1) -- misc
    • 1/4"-20 x 12" (x1) -- stud
    • 5/16" x 3/4" machine screw (x18) -- fast
    • 5/16" nut (x18) -- fast
    • 5/16" washer (x16) -- fast
    • Small Nails (x6) -- fast
    • 1/2" x 1.25" machine screw (x4) -- fast
    • 1/2" nut (x4) -- fast
    • 1/2" washer (x4) -- fast
    • 4" Extension Spring (x3) -- misc
    • .5" x .125" PTFE strip (x8) -- misc
Personal tools