Editing MitchWorkshopsUK
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|turn off TVs in public places at 50 meters away! | |turn off TVs in public places at 50 meters away! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |£20 | ||
|TV-B-Gone Pro | |TV-B-Gone Pro | ||
|turn off TVs in public places at 100 meters away! | |turn off TVs in public places at 100 meters away! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |£15 | ||
|Brain Machine kit | |Brain Machine kit | ||
|Meditate, Hallucinate, and Trip Out! (kit version of TripGlasses) | |Meditate, Hallucinate, and Trip Out! (kit version of TripGlasses) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |£10 | ||
| | |TripGlasses | ||
| | |Meditate, Hallucinate, and Trip Out! (ready-made version of Brain Machine) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|£20 | |£20 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|make your own fully functional Arduino -- with shield-compatible shape! | |make your own fully functional Arduino -- with shield-compatible shape! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |£15 | ||
|programming and communications cable (FTDI Friend) | |programming and communications cable (FTDI Friend) | ||
|program your Arduino-compatible projects with Windows, MacOS, or Linux! | |program your Arduino-compatible projects with Windows, MacOS, or Linux! | ||
|- | |||
|£15 | |||
|Open Heart kit | |||
|animate fun patterns in the shape of a heart! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|£15 | |£15 | ||
Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|Collect hackerspace "visa" stamps from hackerspaces around the world! | |Collect hackerspace "visa" stamps from hackerspaces around the world! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |£45 | ||
|NeuroDreamer sleep mask, Sleep version | |NeuroDreamer sleep mask, Sleep version | ||
|Comfortably uses sound and light at brainwave frequencies to help you drift off to sleep... | |Comfortably uses sound and light at brainwave frequencies to help you drift off to sleep... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |£45 | ||
|NeuroDreamer sleep mask, Lucid Dreaming version | |NeuroDreamer sleep mask, Lucid Dreaming version | ||
|Comfortably helps you sleep, then helps you control your dreams! | |Comfortably helps you sleep, then helps you control your dreams! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |£35 | ||
|Arduino For Total Newbies workshop kit | |Arduino For Total Newbies workshop kit | ||
|Learn Arduino by making TV-B-Gone as an example! | |Learn Arduino by making TV-B-Gone as an example! |