Modular: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Whole | | Whole | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| Johny Radio | |||
| Maybe | |||
| Whole Time or Just Part | |||
| maybe better not to ask ppl to post their email publicly. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Your Name | | Your Name |
Revision as of 09:02, 27 April 2013
Modular Synthesis Class
Space Filler
This has little to do with synthesis- yet!
Pictures of the modular synth rig from the fundraiser can be seen on flickr [1].
What Else Do We Need?
Help with the following
- Attend this class
- Please help expand this (as of 3/28)
- Help Douglas with having more classes (see discuss)
General Things You Can Do
- Add your own table (at no cost) to promote your interests throughout the event.
- Volunteer for space security, general cleanup, setup and teardown.
- Help us expand Bitcoin support!
- Bring stickers and patches for the exchange!
- Working printer for printing information for event tables on various topics.
To get involved, subscribe & post to Noisebridge-discuss
If You Would Like to Join Us
Learn the basics on Saturday, May 4th from 12pm - 6pm. Please add your name to the list.
Reserve Your Spot
Your Name | Attending or Maybe | Whole Time or Just Part | |
---|---|---|---|
Douglas | Guaranteed | Whole | unknown |
Johny Radio | Maybe | Whole Time or Just Part | maybe better not to ask ppl to post their email publicly. |
Your Name | Attending or Maybe | Whole Time or Just Part |