Moving/2009 Pledges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Removing name from google and other sources. Thank you.) |
||
(52 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Historic}} | |||
* Andy $100 | This page records pledges from people to Noisebridge for the occasion of moving to a bigger space in 2009. When adding your pledge, please note if your company makes matching donations to 501c3 (or if you think they might do so -- Google and Microsoft do, and Noisebridge is registered as a 501c3 with easymatch.com, which they and other companies use). The Noisebridge Secretary will be more than happy to help with any paperwork for matching donations. This page starts with pledges from the 14 July 2009 meeting - if you see your name or amount is incorrect, change it. Please add more pledges! | ||
Total so far is: | |||
* '''$16,106.40''' without doubling | |||
* '''$19,856.40''' with doubling | |||
* '''8326.40''' currently collected | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! Name | |||
! Ammount | |||
! Matching | |||
! Received | |||
! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| Andy | |||
| $100 | |||
| double | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ben | |||
| $1000 | |||
| double | |||
| yes | |||
| (matching not arrived yet) | |||
|- | |||
| Jake | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jim | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bill | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Billy | |||
| $50 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vlad | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| David Stafford | |||
| $1000 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Crutcher | |||
| $500 | |||
| double | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Steve | |||
| $150 | |||
| double | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| David Stainton | |||
| $1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rachel | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mikolaj | |||
| $500 | |||
| double | |||
| yes | |||
| (match waiting on easymatch's quarterly wrapup) | |||
|- | |||
| Lamont | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Christie | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jeffrey | |||
| $250 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Joachim | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aestetix | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| paypalled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Miah | |||
| $500 | |||
| See comment | |||
| | |||
| See: http://www.salesforcefoundation.org/equity | |||
|- | |||
| Leif | |||
| $250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Micah | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Anonymous | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shannon | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| John | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| JSharp | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
| Received by purchase of supplies (~200 dollars in Drywall and wall materials from Lowes, ~300 dollars in drinks and snacks from Costco (Receipts avail. and other members can verify receipt)) | |||
|- | |||
| Bill Pollock | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Paid sometime in August 2009. | |||
|- | |||
| Rubin | |||
| $0.40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| (BART card) | |||
|- | |||
| David Molnar | |||
| $300 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Martyn | |||
| $500 | |||
| no | |||
| yes | |||
| Paid 9/17 | |||
|- | |||
| Al B | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jonathan F | |||
| $250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Paid 8/6 [[User:Jtfoote|Jtfoote]] 12:22, 6 August 2009 (PDT) | |||
|- | |||
| Meryl P | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Praveen | |||
| $1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dpc | |||
| $256 | |||
| no | |||
| paypal-ed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eric | |||
| $520 | |||
| | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jonathan Moore | |||
| $500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Skory | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Liz | |||
| $100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| deleted | |||
| $250 | |||
| | |||
| paypaled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Peter | |||
| $1500 | |||
| double | |||
| yes | |||
| Paid 8/13, matching will come 11/15 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 14:56, 8 June 2018
Note: This page is for historic purposes only. It does not apply to modern Noisebridge. | Edit |
This page records pledges from people to Noisebridge for the occasion of moving to a bigger space in 2009. When adding your pledge, please note if your company makes matching donations to 501c3 (or if you think they might do so -- Google and Microsoft do, and Noisebridge is registered as a 501c3 with easymatch.com, which they and other companies use). The Noisebridge Secretary will be more than happy to help with any paperwork for matching donations. This page starts with pledges from the 14 July 2009 meeting - if you see your name or amount is incorrect, change it. Please add more pledges!
Total so far is:
- $16,106.40 without doubling
- $19,856.40 with doubling
- 8326.40 currently collected
Name | Ammount | Matching | Received | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andy | $100 | double | yes | |
Ben | $1000 | double | yes | (matching not arrived yet) |
Jake | $500 | |||
Jim | $100 | |||
Bill | $500 | |||
Billy | $50 | yes | ||
Vlad | $100 | yes | ||
David Stafford | $1000 | yes | ||
Crutcher | $500 | double | ||
Steve | $150 | double | ||
David Stainton | $1000 | |||
Rachel | $500 | yes | ||
Mikolaj | $500 | double | yes | (match waiting on easymatch's quarterly wrapup) |
Lamont | $100 | yes | ||
Christie | $500 | yes | ||
Jeffrey | $250 | yes | ||
Joachim | $100 | yes | ||
Aestetix | $500 | paypalled | ||
Miah | $500 | See comment | See: http://www.salesforcefoundation.org/equity | |
Leif | $250 | |||
Micah | $100 | |||
Anonymous | $500 | |||
Shannon | $500 | |||
John | $100 | Yes | ||
JSharp | $500 | Yes | Received by purchase of supplies (~200 dollars in Drywall and wall materials from Lowes, ~300 dollars in drinks and snacks from Costco (Receipts avail. and other members can verify receipt)) | |
Bill Pollock | $500 | Paid sometime in August 2009. | ||
Rubin | $0.40 | (BART card) | ||
David Molnar | $300 | yes | ||
Martyn | $500 | no | yes | Paid 9/17 |
Al B | $500 | yes | ||
Jonathan F | $250 | Paid 8/6 Jtfoote 12:22, 6 August 2009 (PDT) | ||
Meryl P | $100 | yes | ||
Praveen | $1000 | |||
dpc | $256 | no | paypal-ed | |
Eric | $520 | yes | ||
Jonathan Moore | $500 | |||
Skory | $100 | |||
Liz | $100 | |||
deleted | $250 | paypaled | ||
Peter | $1500 | double | yes | Paid 8/13, matching will come 11/15 |