Naw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
! Requested and Missing Hardware! | ! Requested and Missing Hardware! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monitors / Pro Audio Speakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TV Wall mount - to free up more space on the desk top shelf | | TV Wall mount - to free up more space on the desk top shelf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drum Machine / Push Controller / Maschine / Spark | |||
|- | |||
| Monitors and Mounts for installation in Church | |||
|- | |||
| Foam installation in Dork Room -- ask for details on Discuss mailing list or #Gnar Slack channel | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 8 June 2018
NAW – Noise Audio Workstation
Located in the back in front of the windows between the bathroom and the VR rig.
Mac Mini w/ OS X Sierra, an M-Audio 61-key keyboard and APC40 - Ableton Live Performance Controller, Alesis Mastercontrol and Rock band Pro Drum Kit with blah Ethernet to midi and blah.
Lines Chat about NAW: https://llllllll.co/t/noisebridge-naw/
Application - Manual - Etc.
Ableton 10 - Manual - Ableton Fourms | ||||||||
BitWig Studio 2.3 - Forum - Manual: Click on Bitwig logo @ top of Window - go to Help › Documentation | ||||||||
Max/MSP - Tutorials - Manual | ||||||||
Cuckos Reaper - User Guide | ||||||||
Audacity - Manual | ||||||||
Ardour 5.12 - Manual | ||||||||
VCV Rack 0.6 - Manual | ||||||||
Giada Looper - Docs | ||||||||
GLMixer for videos - Wiki | ||||||||
Jack2 for OS X (.92 B3) - Wiki | ||||||||
Songs made w/ Ableton Live on the NAW
We are in need of the following!
Requested/Missing Applications!
|