Naw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://cycling74.com/products/max/ Max/MSP] - [https://cycling74.com/tutorials/page/1 Tutorials] - [https://docs.cycling74.com/max7/ Manual] | | [https://cycling74.com/products/max/ Max/MSP] - [https://cycling74.com/tutorials/page/1 Tutorials] - [https://docs.cycling74.com/max7/ Manual] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.reaper.fm/ Cuckos Reaper] - [https://www.reaper.fm/userguide.php User Guide] | | [https://www.reaper.fm/ Cuckos Reaper] - [https://www.reaper.fm/userguide.php User Guide] | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://ardour.org/ Ardour 5.12] - [http://manual.ardour.org/toc/ Manual] | | [https://ardour.org/ Ardour 5.12] - [http://manual.ardour.org/toc/ Manual] | ||
|- | |||
| VCV Rack 0.6 w/ Ableton Link - tba | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Giada Looper - tba | | Giada Looper - tba |
Revision as of 15:38, 24 May 2018
NAW – Noise Audio Workstation
Located by the window, under the Gnar Center sign. Password is "noisebridge"
Mac Mini w/ OS X Sierra, an M-Audio 61-key keyboard and APC40 - Ableton Live Performance Controller.
Lines Chat about NAW: https://llllllll.co/t/noisebridge-naw/
Application - Manual - Etc.
Ableton 10 - Manual - Ableton Fourms | |||||||||
BitWig Studio 2.3 -Forum - To access the manual, open the Dashboard - the Bitwig logo in the header of the application window - and go to Help › Documentation | |||||||||
Max/MSP - Tutorials - Manual | |||||||||
Cuckos Reaper - User Guide | |||||||||
Audacity - Manual | |||||||||
Ardour 5.12 - Manual | |||||||||
VCV Rack 0.6 w/ Ableton Link - tba | |||||||||
Giada Looper - tba | |||||||||
GLMixer for videos - tba | |||||||||
Jack2 for OS X (.92 B3) - Wiki
Songs made w/ Ableton Live on the NAW
We are in need of the following!
Requested/Missing Applications!
|