Naw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Headphones | | Headphones | ||
|- | |||
| Signage | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 24 May 2018
NAW – Noise Audio Workstation
Located by the window, under the Gnar Center sign. Password is "noisebridge"
Mac Mini w/ OS X Sierra, an M-Audio 61-key keyboard and APC40 - Ableton Live Performance Controller.
Lines Chat about NAW: https://llllllll.co/t/noisebridge-naw/
Application - Manual - Etc.
Ableton 10 - Manual - Ableton Fourms | ||||||||||
BitWig Studio 2.3 - Forum - Manual: Click on Bitwig logo @ top of
Window - go to Help › Documentation | ||||||||||
Max/MSP - Tutorials - Manual | ||||||||||
Cuckos Reaper - User Guide | ||||||||||
Audacity - Manual | ||||||||||
Ardour 5.12 - Manual | ||||||||||
VCV Rack 0.6 - Manual | ||||||||||
Giada Looper - Docs | ||||||||||
GLMixer for videos - Wiki | ||||||||||
Jack2 for OS X (.92 B3) - Wiki
Songs made w/ Ableton Live on the NAW
We are in need of the following!
Requested/Missing Applications!
|