Naw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://jackaudio.org/ Jack2 for OS X (.92 B3)] - [https://github.com/jackaudio/jackaudio.github.com/wiki Wiki] | | [http://jackaudio.org/ Jack2 for OS X (.92 B3)] - [https://github.com/jackaudio/jackaudio.github.com/wiki Wiki] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:/Users/x/Pictures/toolbar-enumerated.jpg] | |||
= Songs made w/ Ableton Live on the NAW = | = Songs made w/ Ableton Live on the NAW = |
Revision as of 16:20, 25 May 2018
NAW – Noise Audio Workstation
Located by the window, under the Gnar Center sign. Password is "noisebridge"
Mac Mini w/ OS X Sierra, an M-Audio 61-key keyboard and APC40 - Ableton Live Performance Controller.
Lines Chat about NAW: https://llllllll.co/t/noisebridge-naw/
Application - Manual - Etc.
Ableton 10 - Manual - Ableton Fourms | ||||||||||
BitWig Studio 2.3 - Forum - Manual: Click on Bitwig logo @ top of
Window - go to Help › Documentation | ||||||||||
Max/MSP - Tutorials - Manual | ||||||||||
Cuckos Reaper - User Guide | ||||||||||
Audacity - Manual | ||||||||||
Ardour 5.12 - Manual | ||||||||||
VCV Rack 0.6 - Manual | ||||||||||
Giada Looper - Docs | ||||||||||
GLMixer for videos - Wiki | ||||||||||
Jack2 for OS X (.92 B3) - Wiki | ||||||||||
[[File:/Users/x/Pictures/toolbar-enumerated.jpg]
Songs made w/ Ableton Live on the NAW
We are in need of the following!
Requested/Missing Applications!
|