Resources/Digikey Bulk Order: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[User:Mlp|Mlp]] 15:05, 3 November 2008 (PST) | |[[User:Mlp|Mlp]] 15:05, 3 November 2008 (PST) | ||
|- | |||
|281-1243-nd | |||
|female, wire mount, 2 pin | |||
|10 | |||
|[[User:MichaelShiloh|MichaelShiloh]] Monday, January 12 2009 | |||
|- | |||
|281-1790-nd | |||
|male, wire mount, 2 pin | |||
|10 | |||
|[[User:MichaelShiloh|MichaelShiloh]] Monday, January 12 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|568-2729-5-ND | |568-2729-5-ND |
Revision as of 21:23, 12 January 2009
Digikey part orders will occur weekly on Saturday and will be shipped to 83C. See JSharp before placing very large orders and to pay.
Rachel will make a Digikey order on Wednesday Jan 14, 09, with the items listed here (possibly excepting Meredith's from November). Get yer parts down here before then!
Bulk Order Parts List
Part No. | Description | Quantity | Signature of orderer |
---|---|---|---|
MM74HC164N-ND | 8-bit shift register (14DIP) | 4 | Mlp 14:31, 3 November 2008 (PST) |
ATTINY25-20PU-ND | AVR 2k 20MHz (8DIP) | 2 | Mlp 15:05, 3 November 2008 (PST) |
ATTINY2313-20PU-ND | AVR 2k 20MHz (20DIP) | 2 | Mlp 15:05, 3 November 2008 (PST) |
281-1243-nd | female, wire mount, 2 pin | 10 | MichaelShiloh Monday, January 12 2009 |
281-1790-nd | male, wire mount, 2 pin | 10 | MichaelShiloh Monday, January 12 2009 |
568-2729-5-ND | hex Schmitt trigger through-hole | 25 | Rachel 02:09, 12 January 2009 (PST) |