ShitWhatNeedsDone: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| finish shelves in storage/rack room || so we can put stuff away better || move stuff off the top shelves, install new top shelves || jim and others || third week in november | | finish shelves in storage/rack room || so we can put stuff away better || move stuff off the top shelves, install new top shelves || jim and others || third week in november | ||
|- | |||
| go through the piles of to-hack stuff and move some of it to a staging place to go out || so we can tighten up || what it says || jim and others || fourth week in november | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:07, 21 October 2010
Shit What Needs Done
What | Why | How | Who | When |
---|---|---|---|---|
exit signs | So we don't all die in a fire | Buy signs, put them up? | John Waters | ??? |
flammables storage cabinet | So we don't all die in a fire | Buy one, put it in | ??? | ??? |
massive cleanup of piles | Fewer places for vermin (rats, hippies, door to door salesmen) to take up residence | e-waste pickup | John Waters | ??? |
entrance lights/switches | so we can see when we come in | finish the pipe runs, pull wires, hang and connect light fixtures | jim and others | second week in november |
finish shelves in storage/rack room | so we can put stuff away better | move stuff off the top shelves, install new top shelves | jim and others | third week in november |
go through the piles of to-hack stuff and move some of it to a staging place to go out | so we can tighten up | what it says | jim and others | fourth week in november |